50, Coppice Drive, TF6 6BX
50 Coppice Drive is a 85 m² detached home in High Ercall. It sold for £307,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £307,000 5.9% 2.7% Nov 2015 £205,000 5.1% 2.9% Aug 2001 £101,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Coppice Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,611 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,698 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £307,000 £3,612 £314,324 £3,698 Nov 2015 £205,000 £2,412 £312,426 £3,676 Aug 2001 £101,000 £1,188 £310,297 £3,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Ercall are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,330 per square metre (£249 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Coppice Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 50 Coppice Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.