Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£165,000 * Dec 2022 8.9% 4.9% £195,109
£112,000 May 2018 -0.1% -2.3% £190,751
£113,000 Mar 2006 14.0% 12.2% £186,953
£39,950 Apr 1998 31.0% 28.8% £186,905
£34,000 Sep 1997 na na £157,466

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,617 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,240 per square metre (£139 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L9-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £153,000 and £228,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
MS46177
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
28 Tatton Road, Liverpool
Owner
TZ PROPERTY LIMITED (Company reference number: 11753098)
Proprietor address: 4 Heddon Court, Cockfosters Road, Barnet EN4 0DE, 38 Vicars Close, Enfield EN1 3DN