4, Milburn, B77 4JD
4 Milburn is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Wilnecote. It sold for £174,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £174,000 5.4% 2.9% Jun 2001 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Milburn.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,906 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £174,000 £1,891 £175,333 £1,906 Jun 2001 £57,000 £620 £187,066 £2,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,600 per square metre (£235 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Milburn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Milburn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.