13, Carlton Crescent, WS7 2EP
13 Carlton Crescent is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £252,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £252,000 12.0% 2.2% Jul 2021 £219,950 5.0% 3.5% Aug 2019 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Carlton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,073 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,228 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £252,000 £3,073 £264,699 £3,228 Jul 2021 £219,950 £2,682 £265,384 £3,236 Aug 2019 £200,000 £2,439 £275,892 £3,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Carlton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Carlton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.