64, Beech Crescent, DN7 5ET
64 Beech Crescent is a 77 m² terraced home in Stainforth. It sold for £93,500 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £93,500 * 33.0% 23.6% Apr 2021 £70,000 8.7% 6.5% Feb 2003 £15,377 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Beech Crescent.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,214 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,315 per square metre (£122 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £93,500 £1,214 £101,234 £1,315 Apr 2021 £70,000 £909 £82,955 £1,077 Feb 2003 £15,377 £200 £41,560 £540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK461802
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 64 Beech Crescent, Stainforth, Doncaster
- Owner
-
SSH ANGEL 2 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13074295)
Proprietor address: 9 The Parks, Newton-Le-Willows WA12 0JQ
Price paid on title: £93,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jun 2022
- Title number
- SYK701284
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 64 Beech Crescent, Stainforth, Doncaster
- Owner
-
MEARS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02519234)
Proprietor address: 1390 Montpellier Court, Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth, Gloucester GL3 4AH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jul 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Beech Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 64 Beech Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929