69, Ingleborough Drive, DN5 7AB
69 Ingleborough Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £150,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £150,000 * 9.1% 6.0% Apr 2017 £96,000 * -0.9% -2.4% Sep 2012 £100,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £150,000 £2,174 £176,632 £2,560 Apr 2017 £96,000 £1,391 £148,388 £2,151 Sep 2012 £100,000 £1,449 £162,802 £2,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK500890
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 69 Ingleborough Drive, Sprotbrough, Doncaster
- Owner
-
SCAFELL PROPERTY CO LTD
(Company reference number: 12341162)
Proprietor address: 27 Waterdale, Doncaster DN1 3EY
Price paid on title: £150,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Jun 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Ingleborough Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Ingleborough Drive.