189, Breightmet Drive, BL2 6NP
189 Breightmet Drive is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £109,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£109,000 on Jul 2022
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,786 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,012 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £109,000 £1,787 £122,716 £2,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- LA219557
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 189 Breightmet Drive, Bolton
- Owner
-
LESLIE ESTATES LTD
(Company reference number: 11314250)
Proprietor address: B Olsberg & Co, Room 9 Enterprise House, 3 Middleton Road, Manchester M8 5DT
Price paid on title: £109,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Aug 2022
- Summary:
- 14 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.