56, Maple Road, SE20 8HE
56 Maple Road is a 130 m² detached home in Anerley. It sold for £790,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £790,000 7.4% 4.8% May 2010 £325,000 3.7% 1.3% Jan 2003 £248,500 18.2% 16.8% Sep 1999 £141,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Maple Road.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,076 per square metre (£564 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,811 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £790,000 £6,077 £755,378 £5,811 May 2010 £325,000 £2,500 £588,873 £4,530 Jan 2003 £248,500 £1,912 £752,688 £5,790 Sep 1999 £141,000 £1,085 £630,781 £4,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £755,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anerley are now selling for between £5,310 and £6,670 per square metre (£493 and £619 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £690,000 and £867,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 56 Maple Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Maple Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: