69, Collingwood Way, BL5 3TT
69 Collingwood Way is a 39 m² terraced home in Westhoughton. It sold for £93,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £93,000 6.0% 3.7% Jan 1999 £24,000 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,384 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,958 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £93,000 £2,385 £115,377 £2,958 Jan 1999 £24,000 £615 £128,890 £3,305 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,300 per square metre (£188 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Collingwood Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Collingwood Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.