22, Lincoln Way, PO35 5QJ
22 Lincoln Way is a 82 m² terraced home in Bembridge. It sold for £315,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £315,000 18.7% 12.5% Jul 2020 £206,000 5.7% 3.7% Aug 1997 £57,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Lincoln Way.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,841 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £315,000 £3,841 £318,798 £3,888 Jul 2020 £206,000 £2,512 £247,485 £3,018 Aug 1997 £57,500 £701 £290,693 £3,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bembridge are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,860 per square metre (£335 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Lincoln Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Lincoln Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.