109, Parsonage Leys, CM20 3PQ
109 Parsonage Leys is a 61 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £205,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £205,000 6.3% 3.9% Nov 1998 £47,000 73.3% 70.8% Apr 1998 £34,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 109, Parsonage Leys.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,360 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,361 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £205,000 £3,361 £204,994 £3,361 Nov 1998 £47,000 £770 £190,814 £3,128 Apr 1998 £34,000 £557 £178,785 £2,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 109 Parsonage Leys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 109 Parsonage Leys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.