31, Ivanhoe Crescent, TS25 3HZ
31 Ivanhoe Crescent is a 78 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £70,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £70,000 * 15.5% 12.5% Apr 2014 £20,000 5.4% 3.1% Mar 2001 £10,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £897 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £996 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £70,000 £897 £77,694 £996 Apr 2014 £20,000 £256 £29,827 £382 Mar 2001 £10,000 £128 £35,417 £454 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £77,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £930 and £1,390 per square metre (£86 and £129 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £108,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CE114879
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 31 Ivanhoe Crescent, Hartlepool
- Owner
-
KDP PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
(Company reference number: 13941684)
Proprietor address: 22 Chaplin Lane, Hartlepool TS26 0FN
Price paid on title: £70,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Jan 2023
- Summary:
- 21 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966