112, Old Ford Road, E2 9PW
112 Old Ford Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Cambridge Heath. It sold for £1,002,500 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£1,002,500 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Old Ford Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,442 per square metre (£970 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,278 per square metre (£955 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £1,002,500 £10,443 £986,683 £10,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £986,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge Heath are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,840 per square metre (£680 and £914 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £704,000 and £945,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 112 Old Ford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 112 Old Ford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 PA/24/00094/NC
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 112 Old Ford Road, London,
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extensions with lightweight glazed roofs. Internal alterations and refurbishment. Replacement of two non-original top hung windows at first floor level. Replacement of a non-original timber sash window with a new set of glazed double doors.
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 PA/24/00095/NC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 112 Old Ford Road, London,
- Description:
- Summary:
- 09 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E