10, Sherry Lane, CH49 5LS
10 Sherry Lane is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £205,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Jan 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Sherry Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,277 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,395 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £205,000 £2,278 £215,539 £2,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,240 per square metre (£148 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Sherry Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Sherry Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.