4, Lancelot Way, NG19 6FJ
4 Lancelot Way is a 79 m² detached home in Mansfield. It sold for £230,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £230,000 17.0% 8.0% Jun 2021 £183,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Lancelot Way.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,911 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,968 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £230,000 £2,911 £234,476 £2,968 Jun 2021 £183,995 £2,329 £209,453 £2,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,500 per square metre (£157 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Lancelot Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Lancelot Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.