Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 * Oct 2022 4.0% 1.4% £262,574
£159,950 Aug 2009 3.5% 1.1% £268,244
£131,500 Nov 2003 na na £258,206

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,285 per sqm (£398 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Uppingham are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,900 per square metre (£266 and £362 per square foot) . See the analysis of Uppingham LE15-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £181,000 and £246,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Uppingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
LT304790
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
23 Stockerston Crescent, Uppingham
Owner
SANDERVIEW REAL ESTATES LTD (Company reference number: 14191986)
Proprietor address: Gospall Service Ltd, 4hrfc Business Centre, Leicester Road, Hinckley LE10 3DR
Price paid on title: £270,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Nov 2022
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Stockerston Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Stockerston Crescent.

Photos for 23 Stockerston Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.