6, Clyde Place, MK3 7QN
6 Clyde Place is a 76 m² terraced home in Bletchley. It sold for £315,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £315,000 * 4.6% 2.0% Nov 2003 £136,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,144 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,974 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £315,000 £4,145 £302,060 £3,974 Nov 2003 £136,000 £1,789 £312,578 £4,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BM35308
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Clyde Place, Bletchley
- Owner
-
GUJJULA REALTY LTD
(Company reference number: 13854232)
Proprietor address: 147 Clarkson Court, Hatfield AL10 9GY
Price paid on title: £315,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Oct 2022
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Clyde Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 6 Clyde Place.