22, Inglefield Avenue, CF14 3PZ
22 Inglefield Avenue is a 118 m² terraced home in Cardiff. It sold for £357,500 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £357,500 7.0% 4.5% Oct 2002 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,029 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £357,500 £3,030 £360,928 £3,059 Oct 2002 £90,000 £763 £240,453 £2,038 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,540 per square metre (£250 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Inglefield Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2014) for 22 Inglefield Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.