129, Bull Baulk, OX17 2SP
129 Bull Baulk is a 57 m² terraced home in Middleton Cheney. It sold for £259,950 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £259,950 4.0% 0.9% Sep 2015 £197,000 7.8% 6.6% Dec 2012 £160,000 1.0% -1.9% Jan 2007 £151,000 1.1% -0.8% Dec 2003 £146,000 15.2% 13.5% Oct 1998 £71,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Bull Baulk.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,560 per square metre (£424 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,477 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £259,950 £4,561 £255,194 £4,477 Sep 2015 £197,000 £3,456 £264,196 £4,635 Dec 2012 £160,000 £2,807 £234,057 £4,106 Jan 2007 £151,000 £2,649 £246,931 £4,332 Dec 2003 £146,000 £2,561 £298,720 £5,241 Oct 1998 £71,000 £1,246 £245,791 £4,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton Cheney are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,370 per square metre (£312 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Bull Baulk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Bull Baulk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.