12, Beaumont Manor, NE24 4LP
12 Beaumont Manor is a 107 m² detached home in Blyth. It sold for £245,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £245,000 1.7% -0.9% Jun 2006 £186,071 13.0% 11.1% Jul 1999 £79,995 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,289 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,408 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £245,000 £2,290 £257,706 £2,408 Jun 2006 £186,071 £1,739 £272,028 £2,542 Jul 1999 £79,995 £748 £251,869 £2,354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,440 per square metre (£149 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Beaumont Manor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Beaumont Manor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.