46, Third Avenue, EX7 9RF
46 Third Avenue is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £215,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £215,000 8.0% 3.6% Aug 2019 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Third Avenue.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,071 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,008 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £215,000 £3,071 £210,571 £3,008 Aug 2019 £165,000 £2,357 £197,102 £2,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,580 per square metre (£220 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Third Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Third Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.