13, Barnston, NE63 9TU
13 Barnston is a 93 m² terraced home in Ashington. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Barnston.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,881 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,165 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £175,000 £1,882 £201,350 £2,165 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashington are now selling for between £830 and £2,060 per square metre (£77 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Barnston. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Barnston.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.