155a, Windham Road, BH1 4RQ
155a Windham Road is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £173,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £173,000 -4.9% -11.3% Mar 2021 £190,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,145 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,175 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £173,000 £3,145 £174,611 £3,175 Mar 2021 £190,000 £3,455 £217,531 £3,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,690 per square metre (£249 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.