3, Henrietta Court, OL9 9FS
3 Henrietta Court is a 112 m² detached home in Chadderton. It sold for £365,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £365,000 6.3% 0.4% Aug 2020 £314,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Henrietta Court.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,258 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,491 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £365,000 £3,259 £391,010 £3,491 Aug 2020 £314,995 £2,812 £385,789 £3,445 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,340 per square metre (£201 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Henrietta Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Henrietta Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.