10, Dyson Close, WS2 0LQ
10 Dyson Close is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £180,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £180,000 3.2% 0.7% Sep 2008 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Dyson Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,068 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,306 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £180,000 £2,069 £200,606 £2,306 Sep 2008 £115,000 £1,322 £231,455 £2,660 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,600 per square metre (£170 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Dyson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Dyson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: