37, Eltham Road, NG2 5JP
37 Eltham Road is a 84 m² terraced home in West Bridgford. It sold for £327,250 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £327,250 4.4% 2.0% Jun 2008 £180,000 11.2% 8.6% Feb 2002 £92,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Eltham Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,895 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,424 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £327,250 £3,896 £371,611 £4,424 Jun 2008 £180,000 £2,143 £398,227 £4,741 Feb 2002 £92,500 £1,101 £292,780 £3,485 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Eltham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Eltham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: