20, Feversham Drive, YO62 6DH
20 Feversham Drive is a 41 m² terraced home in Kirkbymoorside. It sold for £125,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £125,000 3.2% 0.6% Jun 2009 £81,000 -29.9% -30.5% Sep 2008 £105,000 15.8% 13.3% Aug 2001 £37,000 na na - Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,048 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,030 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £125,000 £3,049 £124,215 £3,030 Jun 2009 £81,000 £1,976 £130,600 £3,185 Sep 2008 £105,000 £2,561 £162,168 £3,955 Aug 2001 £37,000 £902 £121,928 £2,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkbymoorside are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,400 per square metre (£232 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Feversham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Feversham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.