46, Farley Close, BA11 2EX
46 Farley Close is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Frome. It sold for £253,500 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £253,500 7.0% 4.5% Dec 1999 £53,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Farley Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,296 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,530 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £253,500 £4,297 £267,246 £4,530 Dec 1999 £53,500 £907 £262,022 £4,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,560 per square metre (£328 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Farley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 46 Farley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.