11, Willow Rise, EX16 8FD
11 Willow Rise is a 132 m² detached home in Witheridge. It sold for £293,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£293,000 on Mar 2020
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,219 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,497 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £293,000 £2,220 £329,599 £2,497 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Witheridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,930 per square metre (£261 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £519,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 04 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.