Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£700,000 Dec 2020 2.3% 0.6% £694,678
£615,000 Mar 2015 11.1% 8.7% £700,580
£355,000 Dec 2009 6.0% 3.9% £658,609
£215,000 Jun 2001 15.7% 13.8% £694,892
£162,500 Jun 1999 na na £817,168
Floor plan
Floorplan 121
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,862 per sqm (£638 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Tooting Bec are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,520 per square metre (£649 and £884 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tooting Bec SW17-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 5 121, Trinity Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for Flat 5 121 Trinity Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/12/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 5 121 Trinity Road.

Photos for 121 Trinity Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2017 2017/5030
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Flat 5 121 Trinity Roa
Description:
Formation of roof terrace above two-storey back addition with 1.7m high glazed screen surround.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900