Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£399,000 Dec 2020 -0.2% -1.1% £466,208
£399,950 Jun 2019 na na £498,114
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,325 per sqm (£309 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Edwalton are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,190 per square metre (£310 and £389 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edwalton NG12-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £401,000 and £503,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Edwalton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Wheatcroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Wheatcroft Drive.

Photos for 5 Wheatcroft Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.