Property data
Sale history
£83,995 on Jan 1999 (est. today's value: £325,328)
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£865 per sqm (£80 per sqft) in Jan 1999. For context, homes in Neath are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,680 per square metre (£146 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Neath SA11-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 31, Hunters Ridge using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Hunters Ridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Hunters Ridge.

Photos for 31 Hunters Ridge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments: