15, Ferrers Drive, CV9 2RU
15 Ferrers Drive is a 119 m² detached home in Grendon. It sold for £345,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,899 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,144 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £345,000 £2,899 £374,108 £3,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grendon are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,300 per square metre (£221 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.