7, Aspen Fields, CV35 0FR
7 Aspen Fields is a 175 m² detached home in Kineton. It sold for £675,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Apr 2021
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,857 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,151 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £675,000 £3,857 £726,424 £4,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £726,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kineton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,230 per square metre (£305 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £576,000 and £740,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 21/02833/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Aspen Fields Little Kineton
- Description:
- Removal of tennis court and fencing, conversion of disused former swimming pool house and changing room to a new detached dwelling with associated curtilage, parking and landscaping.
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 22/00093/AMD
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Firethorn House 7 Aspen Fields Little Kineton Warwick
- Description:
- Amendment to planning permission 21/02833/FUL (date of decision 30/11/2021). Change of French doors to bifold doors same size. Change of side window 520mm wide 2050mm tall to three 500mm square windows aligned to occupy same space as original window - these windows would be non-openable.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.