Property data
Sale history
£115,000 on Dec 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Lisburn Lane.

Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £891 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,166 per square metre (£108 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £115,000 £891 £150,438 £1,166

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,020 per square metre (£132 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Lisburn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Lisburn Lane.

Photos for 53 Lisburn Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.

Summary:
07 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.