40, St Annes Drive, S80 3QD
40 St Annes Drive is a 72 m² detached home in Worksop. It sold for £170,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Nov 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, St Annes Drive.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,361 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,567 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £170,000 £2,361 £184,789 £2,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,789. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 St Annes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 St Annes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.