5, Spinney Close, PE12 7FF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£85,250 on Feb 2021 (est. today's value: £98,527)
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,375 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Holbeach are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,660 per square metre (£196 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holbeach PE12-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £131,000 and £165,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Holbeach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 12 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.