Property data
Sale history
£311,995 on Dec 2021
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,758 per square metre (£349 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,814 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £311,995 £3,759 £316,547 £3,814

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,547. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,250 per square metre (£309 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
08 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.