Property data
Sale history
£400,000 on Jun 2021
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,898 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,250 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £400,000 £2,899 £448,494 £3,250

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,494. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregadillett are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,540 per square metre (£236 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £489,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
24 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.