25, Avocet Way, NR18 9FE
25 Avocet Way is a 197 m² detached home in Wicklewood. It sold for £550,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Mar 2021
- Internal area
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,791 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,983 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £550,000 £2,792 £587,605 £2,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 197 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £587,605. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wicklewood are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,680 per square metre (£274 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 197 m², this implies a valuation between £581,000 and £725,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 23 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.