2, Medley Grove, CV31 2GA
2 Medley Grove is a 179 m² detached home in Whitnash. It sold for £645,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £645,000 4.6% 2.2% Mar 2000 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Medley Grove.
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,603 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,606 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £645,000 £3,603 £645,409 £3,606 Mar 2000 £230,000 £1,285 £702,472 £3,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £645,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitnash are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,330 per square metre (£307 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £592,000 and £775,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 514 square metres (5,533 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Medley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Medley Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.