13, The Paddock, LN2 2QS
13 The Paddock is a 208 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £395,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, The Paddock.
- Internal area
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,899 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,070 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £395,000 £1,899 £430,475 £2,070 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 208 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 208 m², this implies a valuation between £487,000 and £672,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/09/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 208 sqm (2,239 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.