Property data
Sale history
£312,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £323,750)
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,952 per sqm (£460 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Westhampnett are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,380 per square metre (£384 and £499 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westhampnett PO18-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £261,000 and £339,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Westhampnett). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
01 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.