84, Mountside Gardens, NE11 9QD
84 Mountside Gardens is a 89 m² detached home in Gateshead. It sold for £265,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Nov 2022
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,977 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,035 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £265,000 £2,978 £270,090 £3,035 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,350 per square metre (£142 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Mountside Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/07/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Mountside Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.