Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£86,000 Dec 2022 9.2% 4.6% £96,725
£64,000 Aug 2019 17.0% 14.4% £102,015
£39,997 Aug 2016 3.6% 1.6% £78,802
£30,000 Jun 2008 na na £57,654
Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,146 per sqm (£106 per sqft) in Dec 2022. For context, homes in Treherbert are now selling for between £930 and £1,550 per square metre (£86 and £143 per square foot) . See the analysis of Treherbert CF42-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £70,000 and £116,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Treherbert). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Halifax Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/10/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Halifax Terrace.

Photos for 47 Halifax Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
Comments: