14, Howard Drive, ME16 0QD
14 Howard Drive is a 71 m² detached home in Maidstone. It sold for £355,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,385 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £355,000 £5,000 £382,310 £5,385 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,480 and £5,010 per square metre (£323 and £465 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 20/506038/TPOA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 14 Howard Drive Maidstone Kent
- Description:
- TPO Application - Fell 2x Holly Trees Due to Excessive Shading.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.