2, Cumberbatch Close, B49 5RJ
2 Cumberbatch Close is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Alcester. It sold for £341,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£341,000 on Jun 2022
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,316 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,480 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £341,000 £4,316 £353,911 £4,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alcester are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 02 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.