25a, Banners Lane, B63 2AX
25a Banners Lane is a 107 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £205,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £205,000 7.0% 3.2% May 2019 £165,000 -0.4% -2.4% Jun 2010 £170,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25a, Banners Lane.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,915 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,005 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £205,000 £1,916 £214,531 £2,005 May 2019 £165,000 £1,542 £227,106 £2,122 Jun 2010 £170,995 £1,598 £261,872 £2,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,531. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25a Banners Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 25a Banners Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: