64, Rosehill, RH14 9QQ
64 Rosehill is a 68 m² terraced home in Billingshurst. It sold for £290,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Rosehill.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,264 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,312 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £290,000 £4,265 £293,217 £4,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingshurst are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,120 per square metre (£352 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Rosehill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Rosehill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.