Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2022 £605,000 7.4% 4.9%
Dec 2000 £125,000 na na
Internal area
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,538 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,328 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2022 £605,000 £3,538 £569,103 £3,328
Dec 2000 £125,000 £731 £410,507 £2,401

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £569,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourbridge are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,300 per square metre (£218 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £564,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
554 square metres (5,963 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2018 P18/0397
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
111, HEATH LANE, STOURBRIDGE,
Description:
First floor side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.